2016-2017 PrimeTime Executive Board

 
President
Lavinia Thanapathy
 
 Assistant Treasurer
Claudia Miyagusuku
 
Volunteer Director
  Grace Chew
 
Events Director
Mrinalini Venkatachalam
 
Vice President
Jenny Wiegleb
 
Secretary
Supriti Bezbaruah
 
Programmes Director
Katia Melazzi
 
Communications Director
Arun Saha
 
Treasurer
Bharti Chhonker
 
Assistant Secretary
Liona Potrikus
 
Special Interest Group Director
Nithia Devan
 
Membership Director
Nithia Devan
 
 
2015-2016 Executive Board
 
 
President
Lavinia Thanapathy
 
 Treasurer
Meena Dafesh
 
Volunteer Coordinator
  
Migle Matelionyte
 
Events Operations Director
Rebecca Zistel
 
1st Vice President
Caroline McLaughlin
 
Assistant Treasurer
Bharti Chhonker
 
Programmes Director
Lisette Davis
 
Communications Director
Judy Ng
 
2nd Vice President
Brenda Panichi  
 
Secretary
Mona Zoet
 
Assistant Secretary
Julie McKay/ Easter Weiss
 
Membership Director
Nithia Devan
     
 
 
2014-2015 Executive Board
 
 
 
President
Sylvia Reddy 
 
 Treasurer
Meena Dafesh
 
Venues Officer
Vacant 
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Eva Hurt
 
1st Vice President
Ayesha Kohli / Lavinia Thanapathy
 
Assistant Treasurer
Kayuri Tank / Vacant
 
Programmes Office
Stephanie Groen / Vacant 
 
Communications
Jenn Wood / Vacant
 
2nd Vice President
Heather Kirshman / Prerna Suri
  
Secretary
Jordyn Arndt
 
Assistant Secretary
Anne Morgan
 
Membership
Simin Kayhan Ames / Vacant
  Co-Opted Board Member
Nithia Devan
 
 

2013-2014 Executive Board

 

 
President
Heidi Bakker Kingman
 
 Treasurer
Sophia Porcelli
 
Venues Officer
Vacant
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Jackie Mitchell
 
1st Vice President
Ayesha Kohli
 
Assistant Treasurer
 Maykala Hariharan
 
Programmes Officer
Maya Kuchit-Desjarlais
 
Communications
Monica Mak
 
2nd Vice President
Anita Hobson 
  
Secretary
Heather Kirshman
 
Assistant Secretary
Sylvia Reddy
 
Membership
Courtney Carlson
 
 
2012-2013 Executive Board
 
 
 
President
Heidi Bakker Kingman
 
 Treasurer
Selena Ng / Vacant
 
Venues Officer
Maya Kuchit-Desjarlais
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Johncy Rose Concepcion
 
1st Vice President
Ruth Smith
 
Assistant Treasurer
Vacant
 
Programmes Officer
Vacant
 
Communications
Vacant
 
2nd Vice President
Tanneke Zeeuw 
  
Secretary
Heather Kirshman
 
Assistant Secretary
Vacant
 
Membership
Courtney Carlson
2011-2012 Executive Board
 
 
 
President
Christine Davis
 
 Treasurer
Shilpa Karia
 
Venues Officer
Ana Peckham Cooper
 
Volunteer Coordinator
Pam Odhner
 
1st Vice President
Anne Lochoff
 
Assistant Treasurer
Selena Ng
 
Programmes Officer
Alexandra Schmutterer
 
Communications
Elizabeth Warner / Kate Hegarty
 
2nd Vice President
Sue Breniman 
  
Secretary
Tanneke Zeeuw
 
Assistant Secretary
Johncy Rose Concepcion
 
Membership
Ruth Smith
 Co-opted Board Member   Ambassador
Jane Horan
 
 2010/2011 Executive Board
  
 
President
Christy Davis
1st Vice President
Christy Davis / Anne Lochoff
2nd Vice President
Heidi Bakker Kingman
Secretary
Tanneke Zeeuw
Asst Secretary
Johncy Rose Concepcion
Treasurer
Shilpa Karia
Asst Treasurer
Ruth Smith
Membership Officer
Susan Breniman
Communications Officer
Elizabeth Warner
Programmes Officer
Steffani Aranas
Venues Officer
Ana Peckham - Cooper
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
Pamela Odhner

Ambassador
(co-opted position)

 
Jane Horan
 
 
2009/10 Executive Board
 
President
Juanita Woodward
1st Vice President
Jane Horan
2nd Vice President
Christy Davis
Secretary
Leisha Pigott
Asst Secretary
Christine Mechtler
Treasurer
Amanda Edwards
Asst Treasurer
Ruth Smith
Membership Officer
Jane Treadwell-Hoye / Susan Breniman
Communications Officer
Julie Varanfrain / Elizabeth Warner
Programmes Officer
Steffani Aranas
Venues Officer
Ana Peckham - Cooper
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
Pamela Odhner
 
 
2008/9 Executive Board 

 

President
Juanita Woodward
1st Vice President
Alex Hope
2nd Vice President
Karen Holland
Secretary
Leisha Pigott
Asst Secretary
Lingga Tanamal / Julie Varanfrain 
Treasurer
Amanda Edwards
Asst Treasurer
Ruth Smith
Membership Officer
Patricia Reed
Communications Officer
Catherine Lord
Programmes Officer
Dione Schick / Jane Horan
Venues Officer
Tanneke Zeeuw
Volunteer Coordinator
(co-opted position)
Christine Davis
 
 
2007/8 Executive Board
  
President
Juanita Woodward
1st Vice President
Alex Hope
2nd Vice President
Leesa Lovelace
Secretary
Sheryl Weaver
Asst Secretary
Catherine Shelley
Treasurer
Amanda Edwards
Asst Treasurer
Leisha Pigott
Membership Officer
Judy den Hartog-Hsu
Communications Officer
Sarita Singh
Programmes Officer
Dione Schick
Venues Officer
Tanneke Zeeuw
PrimeTime-TIAW Village Bank Program Chair
(co-opted Board Member)
Molly Robertson


Member Advertising